Approved ProjectsThe report consists of applications finalized within the last 90 days, listed by Project. Additional information about the listed applications may be obtained from Integrated Web Response (IWR) system. The IWR is an online system that allows Internet users to obtain public hearing dates, Technical Review Committee (TRC) dates, and plan review status. Click on the associated Project Number to access the IWR.

Note: Clicking the Parcel ID will identify the general location of the project in the County GIS.

Should you have any questions, please contact the Department of Planning and Zoning at (540) 658-8668 or via email.

Project
Number

Project Name

Applicant

Final
Date

Project
Type

Parcel ID

Engineer

19152661 THACKER DIV BRITTANY THACKER 08/21/2019 SUBFAM 356R NORMAN C. COX
18152469 CELEBRATE VA NO RET SEC 5B2 KEN STUBENHOFER 08/20/2019 SUBDEDBLA 44WA TAMI A LENOX
18152463 GARRISON AT STAFFORD, THE MICHAEL STOLTZ 08/19/2019 SUBFNLPLAT 20130 MAIN URBAN LTD
19152810 ARNDT MR HAMILTON G PALMER 08/19/2019 SUBDEDBLA 326B MR HAMILTON G PALMER
19152721 HOPE RD WATSON KATHERINE 08/16/2019 SUBDEDBLA 3123H MARK D GOODPASTURE
17151807 BELLS HILL PARK (FKA BELLS HILL TERRACE PH 2) MR WILLIAM E FARNAM 08/15/2019 SUBFNLPLAT 3024 MR WILLIAM E FARNAM
18152486 WILSON, MARK DIV NORMAN C. COX 08/12/2019 SUBFAM 55222D NORMAN C. COX
19152720 DOMINION ENERGY-NOT APPVD MAX CHANCE 08/07/2019 SPMAJOR 44103C MAX CHANCE
18152585 Sisson Industrial MR SHERMAN PATRICK, JR 08/06/2019 SRECLASS 5975B MR JUSTIN R FRANKLIN
19152736 ADELINE EST REV JPI-ADELINE ESTATES LLC 08/06/2019 SUBCONSTR 4369A SARA R. FILA LEGACY ENGINEERING
19152618 Sisson Environmental MR SHERMAN PATRICK, JR 08/06/2019 SCUP 5972B MR JUSTIN R FRANKLIN
18152578 AUSTIN RIDGE COM CTR MARK MCINTOSH VAN METRE COMPANIES 08/02/2019 SUBFNLPLAT 2960 MAIN URBAN LTD
19152854 TELECOM MILESTONE COMM AT MOUNTAIN VIEW RD MILESTONE TOWER LPIII 08/02/2019 ZNSITEASBL 1864A ANDREW M MILLER
19152852 TELECOM MILESTONE TOWER AT LANDFILL MILESTONE TOWER LPIII 08/02/2019 ZNSITEASBL 3926B ANDREW M MILLER
19152853 TELECOM TOWER AT DUFF MCDUFF MEMORIAL PARK MILESTONE TOWER LPIII 08/02/2019 ZNSITEASBL 5835A ANDREW M MILLER
19152745 CAISSON RIDGE EST BRIAN SULLIVAN 08/02/2019 SUBFLPLTMN 5952
19152616 CAPITAL TEXTILE RD GROUP/3 LLC 07/23/2019 SUBDEDBLA 3814H KRAMER ENGINEERS
17151934 SYDNEY HASTINGS COMMONS MR MICHAEL A CARNOCK 07/19/2019 SUBDEDBLA 4592 RUSSELL MILES MILES AND COMPANY
19152768 HOTT PROPERTY JIM J BECK & ASSOCIATE ENGINEERING & ASSOCIATES 07/17/2019 SWAVAPPEXC 41B134 JIM J BECK & ASSOCIATE ENGINEERING & ASSOCIATES
19152781 THACKER DIV THACKER BENNY J & NANCY L 07/15/2019 SWAVAPPEXC 356R COX SURVEYING
19152751 COFFEY BLA MARK D GOODPASTURE 07/10/2019 SUBDEDBLA 54P3148 MARK D GOODPASTURE
19152724 ARGYLE HEIGHTS AARONAL HOMES INC 07/10/2019 SUBDEDBLA 58A151 MR MARK D GOODPASTURE
19152613 DREAM BUILDERS GARAGE NICK COVERT 07/02/2019 SPMINOR 54E215 THOMAS E. DUFFY
17151942 ARGYLE HEIGHTS STEWART WILLIAM D & KATHARINE E 07/01/2019 SUBDEDBLA 58A117 LINDSEY N GRIFFIN
19152684 STAFFORD STORAGE RICHARD DOYLE TPC GARRISONVILLE LC 06/28/2019 SGRADING 1971A BILLY FLYNN
18152521 EMBREY MILL PH I SEC 7 LARRY CARUTHERS 06/27/2019 SUBCONSTR 2953F
19152809 HH POOLE MS- MECHANICAL SYSTEM TOM HENRY 06/26/2019 ZNSITEASBL
18152609 GLEBE FARM GAYLE JOHN ROBERT 06/24/2019 SUBFLPLTMN 56112C
19152630 POTOMAC CELLARS CHARLES CAUSEY 06/20/2019 SUBDEDBLA 2257A BEN BROKER
18152565 ESTEP/FIELDS BLA ESTEP JOHN D & DONNA L 06/19/2019 SUBDEDBLA 4035 FARMER SURVEYS INC
18152267 MCWHIRT LOOP COMMERCIAL FIRESTONE FRONTIER FREDERICKSBURG LLC 06/19/2019 SPMAJOR 44120B RYAN FOROUGHI
19152744 WOODLANDS AT BEREA SEC 2 REV PICCARD DEV GROUP LLC/USE P137 06/18/2019 SUBCONSTR 4487A
18152520 WYCHE IND PK LOT 11 MR HAMILTON G PALMER 06/18/2019 SPMAJOR 3883H
18152535 HILLS AT POTOMAC PT SO NORMAN ROAD LLC 06/18/2019 SUBFLPLTMN 2233 MARK D GOODPASTURE
18152568 SHELTON KNOLLS SEC 3 D R HORTON INC 06/18/2019 SUBFNLPLAT 28128A KEVIN EARLY
18152557 SAITTA, JOSEPH SAITTA JOSEPH V & PATRICIA L & 06/17/2019 SUBDEDBLA 44KK4 ANDREW HORNBECK
19152619 RED APPLE PEDIATRIC CONSOL FARHANG MOJGANI CIVILAND, LLC 06/14/2019 SUBDEDBLA 1925B FARHANG MOJGANI CIVILAND, LLC
19152694 ABIGAIL EST JUSTIN STONEHILL 06/13/2019 SUBCLUS 3999A MR JONATHAN D FAIRBANKS
18152596 HILLS AT WOOD LANDING ASHBY O'CONOR G 06/12/2019 SUBFNLPLAT 56132 MR WILLIAM E FARNAM
18152431 RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PK RIVERSIDE II LLC 06/10/2019 SPMAJOR 4531A ERIK SPENCER
18152378 RESERVE AT WOODSTOCK LANE MAGALHAES HORACIO & 06/06/2019 SUBCONSTR 21167
18152432 SYDNEY HASTINGS PAMELA D. CARNOCK 06/04/2019 SUBDEDBLA 4592 LS RUSSELL LEE MILES
18152376 STAFFORD CO SCHL NSHS RD IMPROV STAFFORD COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD 05/30/2019 SPPINFRAST 2013
18152236 PATRIOTS CROSSING MULTI-TENANT BLDG MR JUSTIN R FRANKLIN 05/30/2019 SPMAJOR 2012 MR JUSTIN R FRANKLIN
19152659 DEEL AND SMARR A DEEL RAY ALLEN & MARY JUDITH SMARR 05/30/2019 SUBDEDBLA 22107 REMY DUCOTE

Home Employees Only Directions  Translate Privacy Site Disclaimer Accessibility Site Map Copyright
1300 Courthouse Road, Stafford, VA 22554  •  Ph: (540) 658-8600  •  webmaster@staffordcountyva.gov