New Application Submittals are updated weekly by the close of business each Wednesday. The report consists of applications submitted within the last 90 days, listed by Project. Additional information about the listed applications may be obtained from Integrated Web Response (IWR) system. The IWR is an online system that allows Internet users to obtain public hearing dates, Technical Review Committee (TRC) dates, and plan review status. Click on the associated Project Number to access the IWR.

Note: Clicking the Parcel ID will identify the general location of the project in the County GIS.

Should you have any questions, please contact the Department of Planning and Zoning at (540) 658-8668 or via email.

Project
Number

Project Name

Applicant

Process
Date

Project
Type

Parcel ID

Engineer

19152725 TEST PAUL PDOX 9 PAUL CARRANO 04/13/2019 SPMINOR 12B261
19152724 ARGYLE HEIGHTS AARONAL HOMES INC 04/12/2019 SUBDEDBLA 58A151 MR MARK D GOODPASTURE
19152721 HOPE RD MARK D GOODPASTURE 04/11/2019 SUBDEDBLA 3123H MARK D GOODPASTURE
19152720 DOMINION ENERGY MAX CHANCE 04/11/2019 SPMAJOR 44103C MAX CHANCE
19152719 COOK PROPERTY AL II LLC 04/10/2019 SCHESPKBAY 3815 JASON MANN
19152718 HIGHPOINTE COMMERCIAL I MS. JESSICA ANTOS ESC MID-ATLANTIC, LLC 04/10/2019 SCHESPKBAY 20123D MR WILLIAM J FLYNN
19152703 MUSSELMAN PK TEMP PKING LOT MR CHRISTOPHER KOWALSKI 04/10/2019 SPPINFRAST 45127G
19152716 RAMOTH ROAD INVESTORS PROPERTY RAMOTH ROAD INVESTORS LLC 04/09/2019 SCHESPKBAY 3813 MR HAMILTON G PALMER
19152715 ESTES ESTATES BOWLING MARY E TRUSTEE UNDER THE MAR 04/09/2019 SCHESPKBAY 38135 MR HAMILTON G PALMER
19152714 RIVERS BLUFF JENNIFER SHEA 04/08/2019 SUBCONSTR 427 JENNIFER SHEA
19152713 SULLIVAN EST MR JONATHAN D FAIRBANKS 04/08/2019 SUBCONSTR 1610 MR JONATHAN D FAIRBANKS
19152712 KENDALL HILLS JAIMIE MOORE 04/05/2019 SUBCONSTR 38105 JAIMIE MOORE
19152709 KENDALL HILLS CODY CAMPBELL 04/04/2019 SUBDEDBLA 38105 CODY CAMPBELL
19152708 SHERWOOD ON THE RIVER SEC 2 MR MARK A BRANCA 04/04/2019 SUBCONSTR 332 MR MARK A BRANCA
19152704 WIRMAN BLA THE BENCHMARK GROUP 04/02/2019 SUBDEDBLA 1851 THE BENCHMARK GROUP
19152702 EMBREY MILL PHASE IIA MAIN KIMLEY-HORN 04/01/2019 SUBCONSTR 2953
19152701 HEUBI BOARDWALK AND PIER HEUBI JOHN S III & HEATHER M 04/01/2019 WETLANDS JIM J BECK & ASSOCIATE ENGINEERING & ASSOCIATES
19152699 POWERHOUSE WRESTLING ACADEMY MR. H. CLARK LEMING 03/29/2019 BZAAPPEAL
19152697 MCWHIRT LOOP COMMERCIAL FIRESTONE FRONTIER FREDERICKSBURG LLC 03/26/2019 SUBFNLPLAT 44120B MARK GOODPASTURE
19152696 STAFFORD STORAGE TPC GARRISONVILLE LC 03/25/2019 SUBDEDBLA 1971A MR WILLIAM J FLYNN
19152695 STAFFORD STORAGE TPC GARRISONVILLE LC 03/25/2019 SPMAJOR 1971A MR WILLIAM J FLYNN
19152694 ABIGAIL EST MR JONATHAN D FAIRBANKS 03/25/2019 SUBCLUS 3999A MR JONATHAN D FAIRBANKS
19152693 RURAL HOME BUSINESS/WEDDINGS AND EVENTS WILSON TANYA 03/25/2019 BZASPEXCEP 3951
19152688 FRYE BLA CODY CAMPBELL 03/20/2019 SUBDEDBLA 46102 CODY CAMPBELL
19152687 GRAYSTONE AT ABEL LAKE RYAN K FOROUGHI 03/19/2019 SUBFNLPLAT 374C RYAN K FOROUGHI
19152685 WINDING CREEK MR. NED A MARSHALL 03/18/2019 SUBFNLPLAT 294 MR. NED A MARSHALL
19152684 STAFFORD STORAGE RICHARD DOYLE TPC GARRISONVILLE LC 03/18/2019 SGRADING 1971A BILLY FLYNN
19152683 ROCKY RUN ROAD SUBDIVSION JFH-LAND PURVEYORS LLC 03/18/2019 SCHESPKBAY 4417A SARA FILA
19152680 921 BRENT POINT RD RUST JOHN W & MARY B 03/13/2019 ZONEADMDTR 411A
19152678 ARGYLE HEIGHTS AARONAL HOMES INC 03/12/2019 SUBDEDBLA 58A151
19152677 GRAYSTONE AT ABEL LAKE V C GRAY REALTY TRUST 03/11/2019 SUBCONSTR 374C RYAN FOROUGHI
19152676 WILLOW RUN JASON MANN 03/06/2019 SCHESPKBAY 3637 JASON MANN
19152674 WIBLE DIV WIBLE ERVIN T III & GINGER A 03/06/2019 SWAVAPPEXC 45111
19152673 HAMPTON RUN THE ENGINEERING GROUPE, INC. 03/06/2019 SUBDEDBLA 20YY1
19152670 SULLIVAN ESTATES SMITH SALLY M 02/28/2019 SCHESPKBAY 1610 JASON MANN
19152666 RURAL HOME BUSINESS/WEDDINGS BARNER HONNEY L & FRANCHESTEE J TRS 02/27/2019 BZASPEXCEP
19152664 GRAYSTONE OVERLOOK V C GRAY REALTY TRUST 02/27/2019 SUBFLPLTMN 374C RYAN K FOROUGHI
19152663 ROCKY RUN VILLAGE SEC 1 & 2 COMMONWEALTH ENGINEER & PLANNING 02/25/2019 SUBCONSTR 4371 COMMONWEALTH ENGINEER & PLANNING
19152662 GARRISON AT STAFFORD, THE COMPANY LEMING & HEALY/ATTOR 02/25/2019 SCUP 20130
19152661 THACKER FAMILY SUBD BRITTANY THACKER 02/22/2019 SUBFAM 356R NORMAN C. COX
19152660 STAFFORD CO SCHL FERRY FARM ELEM STAFFORD COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD 02/19/2019 SPPINFRAST 54J51 PETE CLOUTIER
19152659 DEEL AND SMARR A DEEL RAY ALLEN & MARY JUDITH SMARR 02/15/2019 SUBDEDBLA 22107 REMY DUCOTE
19152658 GRAYSTONE AT ABEL LAKE RYAN FOROUGHI 02/14/2019 SCOMPRHNSV 374 RYAN FOROUGHI
19152656 EST AT MONROE PLACE BRUCE REESE 02/14/2019 SUBFNLPLAT 4345 BRUCE REESE
19152654 EMBREY MILL PHASE 2A GARY SCOLA 02/08/2019 SCUP 2953
19152652 DOLLAR GENERAL COURTHOUSE RD SIMON MUELLER 02/07/2019 SUBDEDBLA 3070 JEFF LAVELLE
19152651 DUNKIN DONUTS AT ARBYS L.S. KEVIN EARLY BOWMAN CONSULTING GROUP, LTD 02/06/2019 SUBDEDBLA 53B111
19152650 WIDEWATER BEACH JFM INVESTMENTS LLC 02/04/2019 SUBDEDBLA 41B324
19152641 SYDNEY HASTINGS COMMONS BLDGS 1-2 PKING LOT EXP MR MICHAEL A CARNOCK 01/31/2019 SUBDEDBLA 4592B
19152636 HALLBERG DIV HALLBERG CHRISTOPHER M 01/29/2019 SUBFLPLTMN 1911 L.S. ERIC V SULLIVAN
19152635 QUANTICO VILLAGE WILLIAM S PYLE 01/28/2019 SUBCONSTR 1337 WILLIAM S PYLE
19152634 ABEL LAKE-MINOR/BLA RYAN FOROUGHI 01/28/2019 SUBDEDBLA 374 RYAN FOROUGHI
19152633 GRAYSTONE AT ABEL LAKE RYAN FOROUGHI 01/25/2019 SUBCLUS 374 RYAN FOROUGHI
19152632 RETAIL @ GARRISONVILLE RYAN FOROUGHI BAGBY, FOROUGHI AND GOODPASTURE, PLLC 01/24/2019 SCUP 2035A
19152631 RETAIL @ GARRISONVILLE RYAN FOROUGHI BAGBY, FOROUGHI AND GOODPASTURE, PLLC 01/24/2019 SRECLASS 2035A

Home Employees Only Directions  Translate Privacy Site Disclaimer Accessibility Site Map Copyright
1300 Courthouse Road, Stafford, VA 22554  •  Ph: (540) 658-8600  •  webmaster@staffordcountyva.gov